gumy.ai
Search

Jeffrey Epstein

Verified facts
1953BrooklynUS

Jeffrey Epstein was an American financier and convicted sex offender whose case sparked widespread public outcry. He died in prison in 2019.

Characters
  • Taylor Swift
  • Oliver Tree
  • Cristiano Ronaldo
  • Elon Musk
  • Lionel Messi
Universes
  • DC
  • Superheroes
  • Villains
  • Roman Republic
  • Ancient Egypt
  • US Presidents
Connections
  • Isis & Osiris
  • Anatoly Karpov & Garry Kasparov
  • Azula & Zuko
  • Bender & Philip J. Fry
  • Bobby Fischer & Boris Spassky
Scenes
  • Thirty Minutes to the Vault
  • One Antidote, Many Sick
  • The Last Bid Wins
  • Ashes of the Old Crew
  • The Name on the List
BattleArticlesRankingsMCP serversWorld mapRelationship graphNewsTelegram
PrivacyTerms
18+Verified facts

About

Background and Career

Jeffrey Epstein was born in Brooklyn, New York City, in 1953. He worked as a teacher, investment banker, financier, banker, and merchant. He was also a human trafficker. He was educated at Lafayette High School, Cooper Union, and the Courant Institute School of Mathematics, Computing, and Data Science. His father was Seymour G. Epstein and his mother was Pauline Epstein. He had a sibling named Mark Epstein. He was a student of James Cayne and Alan C. Greenberg. He held positions as chairperson and trustee. He was a member of the Trilateral Commission, the Council on Foreign Relations, and the Institute of International Education.

Notoriety and Conviction

Epstein is known for being a convicted sex offender whose case sparked widespread public outcry. He died in prison in 2019 at the Metropolitan Correctional Center in New York City. His crimes and the circumstances of his death have been the subject of multiple works, including "Jeffrey Epstein: Filthy Rich," "Perversion of Justice: The Jeffrey Epstein Story," "The Spider: Inside the Criminal Web of Jeffrey Epstein and Ghislaine Maxwell," and "Relentless Pursuit: Our Battle with Jeffrey Epstein."

Relationships

Epstein had unmarried partners including Ghislaine Maxwell, Stacey Williams, Eva Andersson-Dubin, and Karyna Shuliak. He was a partner in business or sport with Ghislaine Maxwell and Mortimer Zuckerman. He was part of relationships with Donald Trump, Bill Clinton, Prince Andrew, and Mette-Marit, Crown Princess of Norway. Through membership in the Council on Foreign Relations, he was a teammate of Angelina Jolie and George Clooney. Through membership in the Trilateral Commission, he was a teammate of Bill Clinton, George H. W. Bush, and Jimmy Carter.

World of Finance and Power

Epstein belonged to the worlds of Bankers and Business. He was a financier and banker who moved in elite circles, including membership in the Trilateral Commission and the Council on Foreign Relations. His notable work includes the Financial Trust Company.

Conversation Style

A conversation with Jeffrey Epstein would likely focus on his career as a financier, his memberships in influential organizations, and his relationships with powerful figures. He might discuss his work at the Financial Trust Company or his education. However, given his criminal history, discussions would inevitably touch on his conviction and the public outcry surrounding his case.

Frequently asked

What was Jeffrey Epstein's occupation?
Jeffrey Epstein worked as a teacher, investment banker, financier, banker, merchant, and human trafficker.
Where did Jeffrey Epstein die?
He died at the Metropolitan Correctional Center in New York City.
Who were Jeffrey Epstein's unmarried partners?
His unmarried partners included Ghislaine Maxwell, Stacey Williams, Eva Andersson-Dubin, and Karyna Shuliak.
Which organizations was Jeffrey Epstein a member of?
He was a member of the Trilateral Commission, the Council on Foreign Relations, and the Institute of International Education.

Categories

BankersBusiness

Connections

drama index: 6
  • Angelina Jolie
    Angelina Jolie
    Other

    «member of: Council on Foreign Relations»

  • George Clooney
    George Clooney
    Other

    «member of: Council on Foreign Relations»

  • Andrew Mountbatten-Windsor
    Andrew Mountbatten-Windsor
    Other

    «part of: relationship of Prince Andrew and Jeffrey Epstein»

  • Bill Clinton
    Bill Clinton
    Other

    «member of: Trilateral Commission»

  • George H. W. Bush
    George H. W. Bush
    Other

    «member of: Trilateral Commission»

  • Jimmy Carter
    Jimmy Carter
    Other

    «member of: Trilateral Commission»

Sticker pack

Facts

occupation
teacher·investment banker·human trafficker·financier·merchant·banker
country of citizenship
United States
present in work
Jeffrey Epstein: Filthy Rich·Perversion of Justice: The Jeffrey Epstein Story·The Spider: Inside the Criminal Web of Jeffrey Epstein and Ghislaine Maxwell·Relentless Pursuit: Our Battle with Jeffrey Epstein
part of
relationship of Donald Trump and Jeffrey Epstein
·relationship of Bill Clinton and Jeffrey Epstein
·relationship of Prince Andrew and Jeffrey Epstein
·relationship of Mette-Marit, Crown Princess of Norway, and Jeffrey Epstein
member of
Trilateral Commission·Council on Foreign Relations·Institute of International Education
father
Seymour G. Epstein
mother
Pauline Epstein
unmarried partner
Ghislaine Maxwell·Stacey Williams·Eva Andersson-Dubin·Karyna Shuliak
sibling
Mark Epstein
student of
James Cayne·Alan C. Greenberg
partner in business or sport
Ghislaine Maxwell·Mortimer Zuckerman
educated at
Courant Institute School of Mathematics, Computing, and Data Science·Cooper Union·Lafayette High School
place of birth
Brooklyn·New York City
place of death
Metropolitan Correctional Center, New York City·New York City

MCP servers

6Cast · Wikipedia · Web Search · Domains & DNS · Realty Catalog · Auto Catalog

Tools and live data Jeffrey Epstein is connected to.

  • Castbuilt-in

    Calls other characters into the chat and sees them out — the character can invite a friend to join the conversation.

  • Wikipediamcp.gumy.ai

    Grounded facts from Wikipedia in six languages (EN/RU/ES/PT/ID/JA) — real biography, career and history instead of guesswork.

  • Web Searchmcp.gumy.ai

    Live web search — the latest news, results and releases beyond what memory holds.

  • Domains & DNSmcp.gumy.ai

    Domain availability and DNS lookups — check if a name is free and inspect its records.

  • Realty Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live new-build catalog — real residential complexes and apartments across Russian cities, Dubai, Thailand and Turkey, with prices, photos and floor plans.

  • Auto Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live car catalog — search real vehicles and get the details of a specific car.