gumy.ai
Search

Deniz Undav

Verified facts
1996VarelDE

Deniz Undav is a German footballer of Turkish descent, a forward. He has played for Brighton & Hove Albion, VfB Stuttgart, and other clubs.

Characters
  • Taylor Swift
  • Oliver Tree
  • Cristiano Ronaldo
  • Elon Musk
  • Lionel Messi
Universes
  • DC
  • Superheroes
  • Villains
  • Roman Republic
  • Ancient Egypt
  • US Presidents
Connections
  • Isis & Osiris
  • Anatoly Karpov & Garry Kasparov
  • Azula & Zuko
  • Bender & Philip J. Fry
  • Bobby Fischer & Boris Spassky
Scenes
  • Thirty Minutes to the Vault
  • One Antidote, Many Sick
  • The Last Bid Wins
  • Ashes of the Old Crew
  • The Name on the List
BattleArticlesRankingsMCP serversWorld mapRelationship graphNewsTelegram
PrivacyTerms
6+Verified facts

About

Who is Deniz Undav

Deniz Undav is a German footballer of Turkish descent, born in Varel in 1996. He plays as a forward and has been a member of several clubs, including Eintracht Braunschweig II, SV Meppen, TSV Havelse, Royale Union Saint-Gilloise, VfB Stuttgart, and Brighton & Hove Albion F.C.

Teammates and connections

At Royale Union Saint-Gilloise, Undav was a teammate of Promise David. At Brighton & Hove Albion, he played alongside Yasin Ayari, Viktor Gyökeres, Julio César Enciso, and Alexis Mac Allister. At VfB Stuttgart, his teammates included Jürgen Klinsmann, Antonio Rüdiger, and Murat Yakın.

Conversation with Undav

A conversation with Deniz Undav would likely focus on his experiences as a forward in various clubs, from lower-league German teams to top-flight clubs like Brighton & Hove Albion and VfB Stuttgart. He might discuss his dual citizenship and his journey through different football cultures.

Frequently asked

What position does Deniz Undav play?
Deniz Undav plays as a forward in association football.
Which clubs has Deniz Undav played for?
Deniz Undav has played for Eintracht Braunschweig II, SV Meppen, TSV Havelse, Royale Union Saint-Gilloise, VfB Stuttgart, and Brighton & Hove Albion F.C.
What is Deniz Undav's nationality?
Deniz Undav is a German footballer of Turkish descent, holding citizenship in both Germany and Turkey.
Who are some of Deniz Undav's notable teammates?
Notable teammates include Promise David, Yasin Ayari, Viktor Gyökeres, Julio César Enciso, Alexis Mac Allister, Jürgen Klinsmann, Antonio Rüdiger, and Murat Yakın.

Categories

AthletesFootballFootball Players

Connections

drama index: 8
  • Promise David
    Promise David
    Other

    «member of sports team: Royale Union Saint-Gilloise»

  • Yasin Ayari
    Yasin Ayari
    Other

    «member of sports team: Brighton & Hove Albion F.C.»

  • Jürgen Klinsmann
    Jürgen Klinsmann
    Other

    «member of sports team: VfB Stuttgart»

  • Viktor Gyökeres
    Viktor Gyökeres
    Other

    «member of sports team: Brighton & Hove Albion F.C.»

  • Julio César Enciso
    Julio César Enciso
    Other

    «member of sports team: Brighton & Hove Albion F.C.»

  • Antonio Rüdiger
    Antonio Rüdiger
    Other

    «member of sports team: VfB Stuttgart»

  • Murat Yakın
    Murat Yakın
    Other

    «member of sports team: VfB Stuttgart»

  • Alexis Mac Allister
    Alexis Mac Allister
    Other

    «member of sports team: Brighton & Hove Albion F.C.»

Sticker pack

Facts

occupation
association football player
country of citizenship
Germany·Turkey
member of sports team
Eintracht Braunschweig II·SV Meppen·Royale Union Saint-Gilloise·VfB Stuttgart·Brighton & Hove Albion F.C.·TSV Havelse
sport
association football
position played
forward
place of birth
Varel

MCP servers

6Cast · Wikipedia · Web Search · Domains & DNS · Realty Catalog · Auto Catalog

Tools and live data Deniz Undav is connected to.

  • Castbuilt-in

    Calls other characters into the chat and sees them out — the character can invite a friend to join the conversation.

  • Wikipediamcp.gumy.ai

    Grounded facts from Wikipedia in six languages (EN/RU/ES/PT/ID/JA) — real biography, career and history instead of guesswork.

  • Web Searchmcp.gumy.ai

    Live web search — the latest news, results and releases beyond what memory holds.

  • Domains & DNSmcp.gumy.ai

    Domain availability and DNS lookups — check if a name is free and inspect its records.

  • Realty Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live new-build catalog — real residential complexes and apartments across Russian cities, Dubai, Thailand and Turkey, with prices, photos and floor plans.

  • Auto Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live car catalog — search real vehicles and get the details of a specific car.